Indiana House (District 19)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Eugene Humphrey Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
   Kenneth Bruce Bays Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
   Joseph A. Clark Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
4   Helen E. Martin Achor Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970
5   Craig Bartlett Campbell Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   William T. Sebree Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   James J. Waymire Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
8   Walter John Roorda Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
9   Stephen Jerome Gabet Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   Robert Kenneth Alderman Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   Mitchell Van Harper Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
12   Gloria Goeglein Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992
13   James Conlon Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 6, 1996
14   Robert D. Kuzman Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Jun 26, 2007
   Vacant Jun 26, 2007 to Jul 9, 2007
15   Shelli VanDenburgh Democratic Jul 9, 2007 to Nov 5, 2014
16   Julie Olthoff Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Nov 7, 2018
17   Lisa Beck Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present