Indiana House (District 22)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Joseph Dixon Cloud Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Ralph Harry Waltz Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
3   William Edward Lapar Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
4   Kermit Owen Burrous Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 5, 1980
5   Raymond Earl Musselman Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
6   Gregory E. Mishler Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 9, 1988
7   Kent J. Adams Republican Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 4, 1992
8   William J. Ruppell Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2010
9   Rebecca Kubacki Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Nov 5, 2014
10   Curt Nisly Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Present