Indiana House (District 25)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Jack Norman Smitherman Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Donald Wayne Robison Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
3   Herbert Jack Mullendore Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
4   Robert Henry Bales Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
5   Janiece Lucille Crimmins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
   Mac Eugene Love Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
7   Mendle E. Adams Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976
   Michael Mark Balsbaugh Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976
9   Ralph Duckwall Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982
   Mac Eugene Love Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982
11   James Prather Jontz Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984
12   Katie Wolf Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Dec 6, 1986
   Vacant Dec 6, 1986 to Dec 20, 1986
13   Claire M. Leuck Democratic Dec 20, 1986 to Nov 6, 2002
14   Jeb Bardon Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 7, 2012
15   Don Lehe Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present