Indiana House (District 26)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Otis Merrill Yarnell Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Raymond Province Crowe Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Wilma Jane Donald Fay Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Robert Lambert Jones, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Eugene Henry Lamkin, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Harriette Vesta Bailey Conn Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
   John Massie Mutz Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
   Lawrence Marion Borst, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Walter Harris Barbour Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   William Doyle Ruckleshaus Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Richard Eugene Retterer Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Paul S. Partlow Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Richard Martin Givan Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Danny Lee Burton Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Charles Edward Bosma Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
16   Raymond E. Sanders Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Donald T. Nelson Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Morris Hadley Mills Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   John Christopher Hart Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Choice Edwards Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 27, 1970
   Arthur Harry Northup Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970
   David Lord Allison Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970
24   Stanley Clark Boyer Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   Daniel Emra Huff Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   George Bishop Loy Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   Larry Jay Wallace Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
   Vacant Nov 27, 1970 to Nov 2, 1971
28   Lawrence William Voelker Republican Nov 2, 1971 to Nov 8, 1972
29   Herbert Ernest Williams Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
30   Alan Lloyd Zirkle Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980
31   Steven Randall Johnson Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
32   Stanley Gordon Jones, Jr. Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
33   Sue W. Scholer Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 3, 2004
34   Joe Micon Democratic Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 5, 2008
35   Randy Truitt Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 9, 2016
36   Sally Siegrist Republican Nov 9, 2016 to Nov 7, 2018
37   Chris Campbell Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present