Indiana House (District 31)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Wilford Clinton Edwards Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Jack Wade McIntyre Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
3   James Leroy (Lee) Clingan Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
4   Ralph Duckwall Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986
   Paul Eric Turner Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Mar 6, 1984
   Republican Mar 6, 1984 to Nov 5, 1986
6   M. Tracy Boatwright Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 4, 1992
   Richard A. (Pete) Beck Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 4, 1992
8   Dean A. Young Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2004
9   Tim Harris Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 5, 2008
10   Joe Pearson Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 3, 2010
11   Kevin Mahan Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Jul 31, 2019
12   Ann Vermilion Republican Jul 31, 2019 to Present