Indiana House (District 35)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Audie Wilborn Rainbolt Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
2   John Morrison Blevins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978
3   Patrick James Kiely Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982
4   James Roberts Dailey Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986
5   R. Marc Carmichael Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Aug 30, 1991
   Vacant Aug 30, 1991 to Sep 9, 1991
6   Patricia A. Eddy Democratic Sep 9, 1991 to Nov 4, 1992
7   Bruce N. Munson Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 6, 2002
8   L. Jack Lutz Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 5, 2014
9   Melanie Wright Democratic Nov 5, 2014 to Present