Indiana House (District 36)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Joe Ben Rickets Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
2   George Dexter Gardner Democratic Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Craig Bartlett Campbell Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
4   Patrick James Kiely Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 6, 1991
   Vacant Nov 6, 1991 to Nov 18, 1991
5   L. Jack Lutz Republican Nov 18, 1991 to Nov 6, 2002
6   Terri Austin Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Present