Indiana House (District 49)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Raymond Jerome Kearns Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
2   William D. Roach, Sr. Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980
3   David Lester Butts Democratic Nov 5, 1980 to Jan 7, 1981
   Vacant Jan 7, 1981 to Jan 31, 1981
4   William D. Roach, Sr. Democratic Jan 31, 1981 to Nov 3, 1982
5   Paul Steven Mannweiler Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   John Scott Keeler Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   William I. Spencer Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
8   John C. Ruckelshaus Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992
9   Philip Tipton Warner Republican Nov 4, 1992 to May 21, 1998
   Vacant May 21, 1998 to Jul 2, 1998
10   John Ulmer Republican Jul 2, 1998 to Nov 5, 2008
11   Wes Culver Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 7, 2018
12   Christy Stutzman Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present