Indiana House (District 50)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   John Dillard Ennis Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
2   Darrell Edward Felling Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982
3   Lawrence Lee Buell Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   Gordon Lee Harper Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Apr 11, 1986
   Patricia Louise Miller Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Sep 27, 1983
   Vacant Sep 27, 1983 to Oct 13, 1983
6   Jack L. Cottey Republican Oct 13, 1983 to Nov 4, 1992
   Vacant Apr 11, 1986 to May 10, 1986
7   Brian C. Bosma Republican May 10, 1986 to Nov 4, 1992
8   Daniel Leroy Stephan Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 4, 1998
9   Gary (Doc) Dillon Republican Nov 4, 1998 to Nov 6, 2002
10   Dan Leonard Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Present