Indiana House (District 54)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Stephen Charles Moberly Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
2   Thomas David Coleman Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 9, 1988
3   Douglas Kinser Democratic Nov 9, 1988 to May 31, 1995
   Vacant May 31, 1995 to Jun 10, 1995
4   David Copenhaver Democratic Jun 10, 1995 to Nov 6, 1996
5   Thomas Saunders Republican Nov 6, 1996 to Present