Indiana House (District 55)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Ray Richardson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
2   Ralph Theodore Underwood Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
3   Stephen A. Robbins Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 6, 1996
4   Robert A. Hoffman Republican Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 8, 2006
5   Tom Knollman Republican Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 7, 2012
6   Cindy Ziemke Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present