Indiana House (District 57)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Gary Lee Butler Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 5, 1980
2   Robert John Bischoff Democratic Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
3   Stephen Charles Moberly Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
4   Jeffrey M. Linder Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 8, 2000
5   Mike Herndon Republican Nov 8, 2000 to Nov 6, 2002
6   W. Roland Stine Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Apr 24, 2003
   Vacant Apr 24, 2003 to May 21, 2003
7   Allen Lucas (Luke) Messer Republican May 21, 2003 to Nov 8, 2006
8   Sean Eberhart Republican Nov 8, 2006 to Present