Indiana House (District 62)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Kenneth C. Snider Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978
2   Maurice E. Doll, Jr. Democratic Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982
3   Donald W. Dean Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
4   Jerry Denbo Democratic Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 7, 2007
   Vacant Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 20, 2007
5   Sandra Blanton Democratic Nov 20, 2007 to Nov 3, 2010
6   Matt Ubehlor Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Dec 1, 2015
   Vacant Dec 1, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
7   Jeff Ellington Republican Dec 21, 2015 to Present