Indiana House (District 73)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Hugh Joel Deckard Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
2   Lindel O'Dell Hume Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982
3   Dennis Henry Heeke Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1998
4   Dennie R. Oxley, II Democratic Nov 4, 1998 to Nov 5, 2008
5   Dennie R. Oxley, Sr. Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 3, 2010
6   Steve Davisson Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present