Indiana House (District 74)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Michael Keith Phillips Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 9, 1994
2   Sally Rideout Lambert Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 6, 1996
3   Russell L. Stillwell Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 3, 2010
4   Sue Ellspermann Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Nov 7, 2012
5   Lloyd Arnold Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Oct 23, 2017
   Vacant Oct 23, 2017 to Nov 6, 2017
6   Stephen Bartels Republican Nov 6, 2017 to Present