Indiana House (District 82)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Jeffrey Keller Espich Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 7, 2012
2   David Ober Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Apr 1, 2018
   Vacant Apr 1, 2018 to Apr 26, 2018
3   David Abbott Republican Apr 26, 2018 to Present