Indiana Senate (District 4)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Edward Mahowald Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   William Walter Erwin Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Leonard Harry Opperman Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
4   John J. Frick Democratic Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Marshall Force Kizer Democratic Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
6   Adam Benjamin, Jr. Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 30, 1976
   Vacant Nov 30, 1976 to Dec 11, 1976
7   Peter John Bushemi Democratic Dec 11, 1976 to Nov 7, 1990
8   Rose Ann Antich-Carr Democratic Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 25, 2005
   Vacant Nov 25, 2005 to Dec 12, 2005
9   Karen Tallian Democratic Dec 12, 2005 to Present