Indiana Senate (District 20)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Marlin K. McDaniel Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
2   Roger Lee Jessup Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 9, 1988
3   Anthony C. Maidenburg Democratic Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 4, 1992
4   Howard (Luke) Kenley Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Oct 1, 2017
5   Victoria Spartz Republican Oct 1, 2017 to Present