Indiana Senate (District 21)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Winslow Jones Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
2   Robert Lewis Sheaffer Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Paul Merton Stanley Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978
4   James Robert Butcher Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 5, 1986
5   Steven Randall Johnson Republican Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 6, 2002
6   Jeff Drozda Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Apr 14, 2008
   Vacant Apr 14, 2008 to Apr 26, 2008
7   James R. Buck Republican Apr 26, 2008 to Present