Indiana Senate (District 23)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Herman Joseph Fanning, Jr. Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Jack Herman Mankin Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
3   Leonard Francis Conrad Democratic Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
4   Joseph William Harrison Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 2006
5   Phil Boots Republican Nov 8, 2006 to Present