Indiana Senate (District 26)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Sidney S. Kramer Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
   Elmo F. Holder Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
3   Robert Dunkerson Orr Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
4   Philip Harold Hayes Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
5   Don Larry Park Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
6   Rodney E. Piper Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 8, 1978
7   Allie V. Craycraft, Jr. Democratic Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 8, 2006
8   Sue Errington Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 3, 2010
9   Doug Eckerty Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Nov 7, 2018
10   Mike Gaskill Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present