Indiana Senate (District 29)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Presley O'Bannon Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
2   Frank Leslie O'Bannon Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Leslie Duvall Republican Nov 8, 1972 to May 1, 1985
   Vacant May 1, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
4   William Lyman Soards Republican Jun 25, 1985 to Nov 9, 1994
5   J. Murray Clark Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 14, 2005
   Vacant Nov 14, 2005 to Dec 8, 2005
6   Mike Delph Republican Dec 8, 2005 to Nov 7, 2018
7   JD Ford Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present