Indiana Senate (District 31)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Wilfrid John Ullrich Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
2   John Massie Mutz Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 19, 1980
   Vacant Nov 19, 1980 to Dec 4, 1980
3   Danny Lee Burton Republican Dec 4, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
4   William Herman Vobach Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
5   Jim Merritt Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Present