Indiana Senate (District 34)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Marie Theresa Lauck Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
2   Julia M. Porter Carson Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 30, 1990
   Vacant Nov 30, 1990 to Dec 18, 1990
3   Billie Breaux Democratic Dec 18, 1990 to Dec 1, 2006
   Vacant Dec 1, 2006 to Dec 12, 2006
4   Jean Breaux Democratic Dec 12, 2006 to Mar 20, 2024
   Vacant Mar 20, 2024 to Present